Aka's: n/a
Nationality: British
Role: Looked after Bridgers operations outside the nick
Previous Convictions: n/a

Memorable Quote:
"Charlie, you wouldn't even know how to spell big"
Real name: Tony Beckley
Born: 7th October 1927 inSouthampton, Hampshire, UK
Died: 19th April 1980

Appeared in 'Get Carter' with Michael Caine


When a Stranger Calls (1979)
Revenge of the Pink Panther (1978)
Diagnosis: Murder (1975)
Gold (1974)
Sitting Target (1972)
Get Carter (1971)
Assault (1971)
The Fiend (1971)
The Swimmer (1968)
The Lost Continent (1968)
The Long Day's Dying (1968)
The Penthouse (1967)
Campanadas a medianoche (1965)

Notable Guest TV Appearances

Doctor Who (1963) - playing Harrison Chase in episode: The Seeds of Doom
Jason King (1971) - playing Giorgio in episode: Toki
Callan (1967) - playing Rene Joinville in episode: Suddenly - At Home

Back to Top

© Copyright 2005 The Italian